Artist Name
Mötley Crüe
web link web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (1 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 100%

Members
members icon 4 Male

Origin
flag California, USA

Genre
genre icon Glam Metal

Style
style icon Metal

Mood
mood icon Troubled

Born

born icon 1981

Active
calendar icon 1981 to Present...

Cutout
transparent

Alternate Name
Motley Crue

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
7 users heart off Mötley Crüe - Dr. Feelgood
5 users heart off Mötley Crüe - Kickstart My Heart
5 users heart off Mötley Crüe - Girls, Girls, Girls
5 users heart off Mötley Crüe - Home Sweet Home
4 users heart off Mötley Crüe - Kickstart My Heart


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
Kickstart My Heart
youtube thumb
Dr. Feelgood
youtube thumb
Home Sweet Home
youtube thumb
Don't Go Away Mad (Jus...
youtube thumb
Smokin' in the Boys Room



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
Mötley Crüe är ett amerikanskt glamrock/heavy metal-band och en av 1980-talets mest populära grupper. Gruppen, som består av Vince Neil (sång), Nikki Sixx (bas), Mick Mars (gitarr) och Tommy Lee (trummor), är fortfarande aktiv. De är minst lika kända för sin vilda livsstil (väl dokumenterad i den självbiografiska boken The Dirt av Neil Strauss) som för hits som Kickstart My Heart, Shout At The Devil, Home Sweet Home, Girls Girls Girls, Wild Side och Dr Feelgood. De har sålt ca 80 miljoner album världen över. Deras nionde studioalbum Saints of Los Angeles släpptes 24 juni 2008. Den 8 mars 2013 utannonserade de att de planerar att splittras efter ett sista album och turné.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by laurent94jbl1
14th Sep 2021

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon