Artist Name
Bruno Mars
web link web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (6 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 100%

Members
members icon 1 Male

Origin
flag Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Genre
genre icon Pop

Style
style icon Rock/Pop

Mood
mood icon Philosophical

Born

born icon 1985

Active
calendar icon 2005 to Present...

Cutout
artist cutout

Current Record Label

artist logo



Alternate Name
Peter Gene Hernandez

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
6 users heart off Bruno Mars - Locked Out of Heaven
6 users heart off Bruno Mars - Just the Way You Are
5 users heart off Bruno Mars - When I Was Your Man
5 users heart off Bruno Mars - Grenade
5 users heart off Bruno Mars - The Lazy Song


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
The Lazy Song
youtube thumb
Liquor Store Blues
youtube thumb
24K Magic
youtube thumb
24K Magic
youtube thumb
Grenade
youtube thumb
The Other Side
youtube thumb
It Will Rain
youtube thumb
Versace on the Floor
youtube thumb
Locked Out of Heaven



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
Bruno Mars, de son vrai nom Peter Gene Hernandez, né le 8 octobre 1985 à Honolulu (Hawaï), est un auteur-compositeur-interprète et producteur de musique américain. Il grandit dans une famille de musiciens et fait ses débuts dans la musique en produisant d'autres artistes, au travers de l'équipe de production The Smeezingtons avec Philip Lawrence et Ari Levine.

Il se fait connaître avec le titre Nothin' on You de B.o.B, puis Billionaire de Travie McCoy, avant la sortie mondiale de son premier album Doo-Wops & Hooligans en 2010. Il coécrit également de nombreux titres dont Right Round de Flo Rida, Wavin' Flag de K'naan ou Fuck You! de Cee Lo Green.

La musique de Bruno Mars est un mélange de différents styles musicaux. Il travaille avec des artistes aux genres musicaux variés ; ces collaborations se retrouvent dans sa propre musique. Enfant, il est très influencé par des artistes comme Elvis Presley et Michael Jackson. Mars s'inspire également du reggae et des sons de la Motown.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments
seperator line

transparent iconcomment icon zag says: 5 years ago
Good dancer that's for sure!


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by manfeed
07th Jan 2022

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon