Artist Name
Cher
web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (3 users)
artist logo

Members
members icon 1 Female

Origin
flag Los Angeles, California, USA

Genre
genre icon Pop

Style
style icon Rock/Pop

Mood
mood icon Gritty

Born

born icon 1946

Active
calendar icon 1963 to Present...

Cutout
artist cutout

Current Record Label

artist logo



Alternate Name
Cherilyn Sarkisian LaPiere

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
6 users heart off Cher - Believe
5 users heart off Cher - If I Could Turn Back Time
5 users heart off Cher - If I Could Turn Back Time
4 users heart off Cher - Believe
3 users heart off Cher - The Shoop Shoop Song (It's in Hi...


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
You Better Sit Down Kids
youtube thumb
Love and Understanding
youtube thumb
Bang-bang
youtube thumb
Woman's World
youtube thumb
I Got You Babe
youtube thumb
Strong Enough
youtube thumb
I Found Someone
youtube thumb
Dark Lady
youtube thumb
Just Like Jesse James



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
Cher, nascida Cherilyn Sarkisian (El Centro, Califórnia, 20 de maio de 1946), é uma cantora e atriz dos Estados Unidos com uma carreira que já dura cinco décadas. Reconhecida por ter ajudado a difundir os conceitos de autonomia feminina e auto-reinvenção na indústria do entretenimento, ela é famosa pela voz grave e por ter trabalhado em várias áreas da mídia, bem como por reinventar constantemente sua música e imagem. Tudo isso a rendeu o apelido de Deusa do Pop.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by BP2003Gaming
28th Dec 2023

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon