Artist Name
Cher
web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (3 users)
artist logo

Members
members icon 1 Female

Origin
flag Los Angeles, California, USA

Genre
genre icon Pop

Style
style icon Rock/Pop

Mood
mood icon Gritty

Born

born icon 1946

Active
calendar icon 1963 to Present...

Cutout
artist cutout

Current Record Label

artist logo



Alternate Name
Cherilyn Sarkisian LaPiere

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
6 users heart off Cher - Believe
5 users heart off Cher - If I Could Turn Back Time
5 users heart off Cher - If I Could Turn Back Time
4 users heart off Cher - Believe
3 users heart off Cher - The Shoop Shoop Song (It's in Hi...


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
The Music's No Good Wi...
youtube thumb
You Haven't Seen the L...
youtube thumb
(This Is) A Song for t...
youtube thumb
Fernando
youtube thumb
Gypsys, Tramps & Thieves
youtube thumb
Dov'è l'amore
youtube thumb
If I Could Turn Back Time
youtube thumb
Strong Enough
youtube thumb
Main Man



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
Cher (født Cherilyn Sarkisian La Pierre 20. mai 1946 i El Centro i California) er en amerikansk sanger og skuespiller som slo igjennom på 1960-tallet som medlem i duoen Sonny and Cher, sammen med sin daværende ektemann Sonny Bono. Hun fortsatte sin karriere som soloartist etter duoen brøt opp i 1974. Hun har solgt over 100 millioner plater verden over siden starten på sin karriere, og i 1987 fikk hun en Oscar for sin rolle i Forhekset av månen.

Cher er halvt armensk og skotsk-irsk, og 1/16 Cherokee.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by BP2003Gaming
28th Dec 2023

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon