Artist Name
Queen
web link web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (16 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 100%

Members
members icon 4 Male

Origin
flag London, England

Genre
genre icon Rock

Style
style icon Rock/Pop

Mood
mood icon Rousing

Born

born icon 1971

Active
calendar icon 1971 to Present...

Cutout
artist cutout

Current Record Label

artist logo



Alternate Name
The Queen

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
6 users heart off Queen - Another One Bites the Dust
4 users heart off Queen - We Will Rock You
4 users heart off Queen - Bohemian Rhapsody
4 users heart off Queen - Bohemian Rhapsody
4 users heart off Queen - Bohemian Rhapsody


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
A Kind of Magic
youtube thumb
Crazy Little Thing Cal...
youtube thumb
Princes of the Universe
youtube thumb
Under Pressure
youtube thumb
Somebody to Love
youtube thumb
Innuendo
youtube thumb
We Are The Champions
youtube thumb
I Want It All
youtube thumb
I'm Going Slightly Mad



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
クイーン (Queen) は、イギリス・ロンドン出身のロックバンド。
1973年にデビュー。これまでに15枚のスタジオ・アルバム、その他多くのライブ・アルバムやベスト・アルバムを発表。現在の認定セールスでは、アルバムとシングルのセールスで世界第5位の3億枚を超え、「世界で最も売れたアーティスト」にも名を連ねている[1]。
1991年にリードボーカルのフレディ・マーキュリーが死去してからも、残されたメンバーによるクイーン名義での活動は断続的に続いており、ギターのブライアン・メイとドラムスのロジャー・テイラーの2人が、2005年から2009年までポール・ロジャースと組んで「クイーン+ポール・ロジャース」として活動を行った。
2001年には、マイケル・ジャクソン、エアロスミスらと共にロックの殿堂入りをした。
「ローリング・ストーンの選ぶ歴史上最も偉大な100組のアーティスト」において第52位。
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments
seperator line

transparent iconcomment icon zag says: 6 years ago
Defined a generation with their rock music!


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by BP2003Gaming
01st Jan 2024

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon