Artist Name
P!nk
web link web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (3 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 100%

Members
members icon 1 Female

Origin
flag Pennsylvania, USA

Genre
genre icon Pop

Style
style icon Rock/Pop

Mood
mood icon Sensual

Born

born icon 1979

Active
calendar icon 1979 to Present...

Cutout
artist cutout

Current Record Label

artist logo



Alternate Name
Pink

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
5 users heart off P!nk - So What
5 users heart off P!nk - Who Knew
4 users heart off P!nk - Please Don't Leave Me
4 users heart off P!nk - Please Don't Leave Me
4 users heart off P!nk - So What


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
God Is a DJ
youtube thumb
Fuckin' Perfect
youtube thumb
Blow Me (One Last Kiss)
youtube thumb
Try
youtube thumb
Hurts 2B Human
youtube thumb
Funhouse
youtube thumb
Don't Let Me Get Me
youtube thumb
Trouble
youtube thumb
Fuckin' Perfect



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
P!nk (także Pink), właśc. Alecia Beth Moore (ur. 8 września 1979 w Doylestown, stan Pensylwania, USA) – amerykańska piosenkarka i autorka tekstów, sporadycznie aktorka.

Rozgłos zdobyła na początku stycznia 2000 roku. Tworzy muzykę z gatunku pop rock, choć w początkach działalności muzycznej jej utwory wpisywały się w nurt muzyki R&B. Zaczynając swoją karierę muzyczną, wzorowała się na jednej ze swoich idolek, Madonnie; preferuje również takich wykonawców, jak Jimi Hendrix, Billy Joel, Guns N' Roses, Green Day, Aerosmith i Janis Joplin
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by zag
05th Dec 2023

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon