Artist Name
Elton John
web link web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (3 users)
artist logo

Members
members icon 1 Male

Origin
flag Pinner, Middlesex, England

Genre
genre icon Pop

Style
style icon Rock/Pop

Mood
mood icon Excitable

Born

born icon 1947

Active
calendar icon 1969 to Present...

Cutout
artist cutout

Alternate Name
Reginald Kenneth Dwight

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
5 users heart off Elton John - Your Song
5 users heart off Elton John - Your Song
4 users heart off Elton John - Your Song
4 users heart off Elton John - Your Song
4 users heart off Elton John - Your Song


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
Believe
youtube thumb
The One
youtube thumb
Your Song
youtube thumb
Cold Heart (PNAU remix)
youtube thumb
Candle in the Wind
youtube thumb
Sorry Seems to Be the ...
youtube thumb
Something About the Wa...
youtube thumb
Sacrifice
youtube thumb
Rocket Man



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
Sir Elton Hercules John, född Reginald Kenneth Dwight 25 mars 1947 i Pinner, Middlesex (numera en del av Harrow i nordvästra London), är en brittisk musiker, pianist, kompositör och sångare. Han har sålt 250 miljoner album världen över, liksom drygt 100 miljoner singlar, vilket gör honom till en av de mest framgångsrika artisterna genom alla tider. Elton John invaldes i Rock and Roll Hall of Fame år 1994.[1] Reginald Dwight föddes i Pinner och började spela piano 1952, då hans farmor satte honom vid ett piano för första gången. Han avancerade snabbt och fick 1958 ett stipendium till Royal Academy of Music, där han studerade musik fram till 1964, då karriären tog över intresset. Han började sin professionella bana som barspelare på Northwood Hills hotell, och erhöll ett pund plus dricks per kväll. Från mitten till slutet av 1960-talet medverkade han i gruppen Bluesology.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by lizard-king
04th Sep 2023

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon