Artist Name
Elton John
web link web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (3 users)
artist logo

Members
members icon 1 Male

Origin
flag Pinner, Middlesex, England

Genre
genre icon Pop

Style
style icon Rock/Pop

Mood
mood icon Excitable

Born

born icon 1947

Active
calendar icon 1969 to Present...

Cutout
artist cutout

Alternate Name
Reginald Kenneth Dwight

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
5 users heart off Elton John - Your Song
5 users heart off Elton John - Your Song
4 users heart off Elton John - Your Song
4 users heart off Elton John - Your Song
4 users heart off Elton John - Your Song


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
Believe
youtube thumb
Candle in the Wind
youtube thumb
The One
youtube thumb
Sacrifice
youtube thumb
I Want Love
youtube thumb
Sorry Seems to Be the ...
youtube thumb
Something About the Wa...
youtube thumb
Blue Eyes
youtube thumb
Sad Songs (Say So Much)



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
エルトン・ハーキュリーズ・ジョン(Sir Elton Hercules John, CBE、1947年3月25日 - )は、イギリスのミュージシャン、シンガー・ソングライター。代表曲に、「僕の歌は君の歌」「クロコダイル・ロック」「キャンドル・イン・ザ・ウィンド」「ダニエル」などがある。出生時の名前は、レジナルド・ケネス・ドワイト(Reginald Kenneth Dwight)。血液型 は A型。
最も売れたアーティスト一覧によると、シングルとアルバムの総売り上げは、ビージーズやローリング・ストーンズ、ピンク・フロイドを上回る約3億枚。
「ローリング・ストーンの選ぶ歴史上最も偉大な100人のシンガー」において第38位[1]。
「ローリング・ストーンの選ぶ歴史上最も偉大な100組のアーティスト」において第49位。
「Q誌の選ぶ歴史上最も偉大な100人のシンガー」において第45位[2]。
パートナーは、カナダ人映画監督、プロデューサーのデヴィッド・ファーニッシュ。
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by lizard-king
04th Sep 2023

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon