Members
members icon 4 Male

Origin
flag Los Angeles, California, USA

Genre
genre icon Alternative Rock

Style
style icon Rock/Pop

Mood
mood icon Moody

Born

born icon 1983

Active
calendar icon 1983 to Present...

Cutout
artist cutout

Current Record Label

artist logo



Alternate Name
RHCP

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
3 users heart off Red Hot Chili Peppers - Under the Bridge
2 users heart off Red Hot Chili Peppers - Californication
2 users heart off Red Hot Chili Peppers - Scar Tissue
1 users heart off Red Hot Chili Peppers - Give It Away
1 users heart off Red Hot Chili Peppers - Otherside


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
Under the Bridge
youtube thumb
Hump de Bump
youtube thumb
Under the Bridge
youtube thumb
Road Trippin'
youtube thumb
Snow ((Hey Oh))
youtube thumb
Warped
youtube thumb
Otherside
youtube thumb
Aeroplane
youtube thumb
Californication



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
Red Hot Chili Peppers är en amerikansk rockgrupp bildad 1983 i Los Angeles, Kalifornien. Bandet har genom åren utvecklat en karaktäristisk stil som kombinerar rock, funk och psykedelisk rock. Bandet består av Anthony Kiedis (sång), Michael "Flea" Balzary (bas), Josh Klinghoffer (gitarr/bakgrundssång) samt Chad Smith (trummor). Några av gruppens populäraste låtar är "Give It Away", "Under the Bridge", "Around the World", "Otherside", "Californication", "By the Way" och "Dani California". Red Hot Chili Peppers har sålt över 50 miljoner album världen över.

År 2012 valdes de in i Rock and Roll Hall of Fame.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by sorau
26th Oct 2023

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon