Artist Name
Passenger
web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (1 users)
artist logo

Members
members icon 1 Male

Origin
flag Brighton, England

Genre
genre icon Folk

Style
style icon Rock/Pop

Mood
mood icon Reflective

Born

born icon 1984

Active
calendar icon 2007 to Present...

Cutout
transparent

Alternate Name
Mike Rosenberg

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
5 users heart off Passenger - Let Her Go
5 users heart off Passenger - The Wrong Direction
4 users heart off Passenger - Holes
4 users heart off Passenger - All the Little Lights
4 users heart off Passenger - Things That Stop You Dreaming


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
The Wrong Direction
youtube thumb
Heart's On Fire
youtube thumb
Holes
youtube thumb
Let Her Go



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
Michael "Mike" David Rosenberg né le 17 mai 1984 à Brighton and Hove (Sussex de l'Est), plus connu sous son nom de scène Passenger, est un auteur-compositeur-interprète folk anglais d'origine américaine. Son surnom provient du groupe folk-rock dont il est le fondateur, principal chanteur et compositeur. Le groupe a sorti un seul album. Lorsque les membres du groupe décident de se séparer en 2009, Mike Rosenberg choisit de garder le nom du groupe comme nom de scène pour sa carrière solo. Il est principalement connu pour sa chanson Let Her Go (2013).

Mike Rosenberg est notamment reconnu pour les apparitions (busking) qu'il fait régulièrement dans les rues. Il arrive que quelques centaines de personnes assistent à ces présentations publiques. C'est d'ailleurs ce cette manière qu'il commença sa carrière.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
transparent

Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by smudgie
08th May 2019

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon