Artist Name
Ghost
web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (4 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 100%

Album Releases refreshview
album thumb
Impera (2022)
album thumb
Prequelle (2018)
album thumb
Meliora (2015)
album thumb
Infestissumam (2013)
album thumb
Opus Eponymous (2010)


Members
members icon 9 Mixed

Origin
flag Linköping, Sweden

Genre
genre icon Heavy Metal

Style
style icon Metal

Mood
mood icon Weird

Born

born icon 2008

Active
calendar icon 2008 to Present...

Cutout
artist cutout

Current Record Label

artist logo



Alternate Name
Ghost B.C.

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
4 users heart off Ghost - Ritual
4 users heart off Ghost - Ritual
4 users heart off Ghost - Cirice
4 users heart off Ghost - Cirice
4 users heart off Ghost - Con Clavi Con Dio


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
Life Eternal
youtube thumb
Square Hammer
youtube thumb
Secular Haze
youtube thumb
Year Zero
youtube thumb
Monstrance Clock



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
Коллектив играет в жанре мелодичный хэви/прото-дум с примесью оккультного рока. Стоя неподвижно, скрываясь за разрисованными лицами, одетые, будто сектанты, а вокалист (Papa Emeritus II) в одежде кардинала в силиконовой реалистичной маске, сделанной в производителя Realflesh Masks и раскрашенной музыкантами вручную под вид черепа, шестеро безымянных оборотней из Ghost доносят слушателям литания пульсации тяжелой рок-музыки и романтичной лирики, которая прославляет и приукрашивает мерзость и кощунство. У них простое намерение: донести до публики сообщение чистого зла, используя наиболее эффективный способ - развлечение. Это Чёрный Метал в своём истинном виде, но в то же время он обманчив. Такие треки, как "Ritual" и "Death Knell" величественно вьют свои мелодичные заклинания зла, используя чувства, пока слушатель не станет совершенно захваченным и открытым для дьявольского внушения.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by cirice
05th Oct 2022

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon