Artist Name
Daddy Yankee
web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (1 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 100%

Members
members icon 1 Male

Origin
flag San Juan, Puerto Rico

Genre
genre icon Rap

Style
style icon Latin

Mood
---

Born

born icon 1977

Active
calendar icon 1992 to Present...

Cutout
transparent

Alternate Name
Ramón Luis Ayala Rodríguez

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
4 users heart off Daddy Yankee - Gasolina
4 users heart off Daddy Yankee - Gasolina
4 users heart off Daddy Yankee - Gasolina
4 users heart off Daddy Yankee - Rompe
4 users heart off Daddy Yankee - La despedida


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
Gasolina
youtube thumb
Con calma
youtube thumb
Descontrol
youtube thumb
Dura
youtube thumb
Sígueme y Te Sigo



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
Raymond Ayala (nascido Ramón Luis Ayala Rodríguez, a 3 de Fevereiro de 1977, em Rio Piedras, San Juan, Porto Rico), popularmente conhecido como Daddy Yankee, é um cantor porto-riquenho de reggaeton, vencedor de um Grammy Award Latino. Daddy é famoso por gravar canções que estão tanto em espanhol quanto em inglês, sendo que a primeira é a mais usada. Ele era formalmente conhecido como Winchesta Yankee, nome que ele mudou conforme sua fama no reggaeton aumentou.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by csaba85
15th Jul 2019

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon