Artist Name
Chase & Status
web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (7 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 100%

Members
members icon 2 Male

Origin
flag UK

Genre
genre icon Drum & Bass

Style
style icon Electronic

Mood
mood icon Boisterous

Born

born icon 2003

Active
calendar icon 2003 to Present...

Cutout
artist cutout

Alternate Name
Chase and Status

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
4 users heart off Chase & Status - Blind Faith
3 users heart off Chase & Status - End Credits
2 users heart off Chase & Status - No Problem
1 users heart off Chase & Status - Music Club
1 users heart off Chase & Status - Fire in Your Eyes


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
This Moment
youtube thumb
End Credits
youtube thumb
Program
youtube thumb
Delete
youtube thumb
Lost & Not Found
youtube thumb
Count on Me
youtube thumb
Murder Music
youtube thumb
Love Me More
youtube thumb
Hitz



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
Saul Milton et Will Kennard, alias Chase & Status, sont des petits malins. Ces Londoniens ont su capter l’attention du mainstream grâce à des hold-ups drum & bass transformés en hymnes pour « raveurs ». Après la sortie du très solide No More Idols en 2011, ils sont devenus en quelque sorte les ambassadeurs de la scène drum & bass britannique, ce qui les a conduit aux plus gros festivals rock internationaux, à des têtes d’affiches mirifiques un peu partout dans le monde…
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments
seperator line

transparent iconcomment icon zag says: 10 years ago
Massive festival headliners these day bringing drum & bass and Dubstep the masses Great stuff!!


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by psyburr
28th Sep 2022

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon