Artist Name
Mary J. Blige
web link web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (2 users)
artist logo

Members
members icon 1 Female

Origin
flag New York, USA

Genre
genre icon R&B

Style
style icon Urban/R&B

Mood
mood icon Political

Born

born icon 1971

Active
calendar icon 1989 to Present...

Cutout
artist cutout

Current Record Label

artist logo



Alternate Name
Mary J Blige

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
6 users heart off Mary J. Blige - Family Affair
4 users heart off Mary J. Blige - One
4 users heart off Mary J. Blige - Be Without You
4 users heart off Mary J. Blige - Be Without You
4 users heart off Mary J. Blige - Be Without You


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
Right Now
youtube thumb
Be Without You
youtube thumb
No More Drama
youtube thumb
Doubt
youtube thumb
Why (feat. Rick Ross)



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon
Mary Jane Blige, née le 11 janvier 1971 dans le Bronx, à New York, est principalement chanteuse, mais également rappeuse, auteure-compositrice et productrice de musique R'n'B très influencée par les musiques soul, rap et gospel. Elle a déjà vendu plus de 40 millions de disques à travers le monde depuis ses débuts en 1992. Mary J. Blige a aussi une carrière, plus discrète, d'actrice. Elle est triple lauréate des Grammy Award et porte le titre de "Queen Of Hip-Hop Soul".
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by zag
11th Feb 2022

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon