Artist Name
Burna Boy
web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon off (0 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 60%

Members
members icon 1 Male

Origin
flag Port Harcourt, Nigeria

Genre
genre icon Reggae fusion

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

born icon 1991

Active
calendar icon 2010 to Present...

Cutout
transparent

Current Record Label

artist logo



Alternate Name
Damini Ebunoluwa Ogulu

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
Another Story
youtube thumb
Sittin' on Top of the ...
youtube thumb
Big 7
youtube thumb
Gum Body
youtube thumb
23
youtube thumb
Dangote
youtube thumb
It's Plenty
youtube thumb
Cheat on Me
youtube thumb
Secret



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon
Damini Ebunoluwa Ogulu (born 2 July 1991), known professionally as Burna Boy, is a Nigerian singer and songwriter. He rose to prominence in 2012 after releasing "Like to Party", the lead single from his debut studio album L.I.F.E (2013). In 2017, Burna Boy signed with Bad Habit/Atlantic Records in the United States and Warner Music Group internationally. His third studio album Outside marked his major-label debut. In 2019, he won Best International Act at the 2019 BET Awards, and was announced as an Apple Music Up Next artist. His fourth studio album African Giant was released in July 2019; it won Album of the Year at the 2019 All Africa Music Awards and was nominated for Best World Music Album at the 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
transparent

Clearart
transparent

Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
transparent icon

User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by smudgie
30th Aug 2023

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon