Artist Name
King Tuff
web link web link web link web link
heart icon off (0 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 40%

Album Releases refreshview
album thumb
Smalltown Stardust (2023)
album thumb
The Other (2018)
album thumb
Black Moon Spell (2014)
album thumb
King Tuff (2012)
album thumb
Was Dead (2008)
album thumb
Mindblow (2006)


Members
members icon 3 Male

Origin
flag Vermont, USA

Genre
genre icon Indie Rock

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

born icon 2008

Active
calendar icon 2008 to Present...

Cutout
transparent

Current Record Label

artist logo



Alternate Name
Kyle Thomas

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
1 users heart off King Tuff - Eddie's Song
1 users heart off King Tuff - Black Holes in Stereo
1 users heart off King Tuff - Unusual World


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
Bad Thing
youtube thumb
Sun Medallion
youtube thumb
Alone & Stoned
youtube thumb
Black Moon Spell
youtube thumb
The Other
youtube thumb
Psycho Star



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon
Kyle Thomas, known professionally as King Tuff is an American musician, recording on Sub Pop Records and Burger Records.

King Tuff and his band have released several music videos and have continually toured across the United States, Australia and Europe since 2012.

Thomas is also the lead guitarist and singer of Stoner rock band Witch. He also was also a member of garage rock musician Ty Segall's backing band The Muggers, formed following the release of Segall's studio album, Emotional Mugger.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
transparent

Clearart
transparent

Fanart
transparent icon
transparent icontransparent icon

Banner
transparent icon

User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by jackyboo
11th Feb 2024

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconamazon icon