Artist Name
Ghetts
(0 users)

Data Complete
90%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Plaistow, London

Genre
Grime

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1984

Active
2003 to Present...

Alternate Name
Ghetto


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows


Artist Biography
Available in:
Justin Clarke (born 9 October 1984), better known by his stage name Ghetts (formerly Ghetto) is an English grime rapper from Plaistow, East London with Caribbean roots from Jamaica and Grenada. His music has been played on national radio stations such as BBC Radio 1, Kiss 100, BBC Asian Network and BBC Radio 1Xtra. Currently, Ghetts is signed to independent record label Disrupt, and released his debut studio album, Rebel with a Cause, on 9 March 2014. Known for his hard hitting lyrics and intricate rhyme schemes, he is associated and has toured internationally with such acts as Kano and was a member of NASTY Crew.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by manfeed: 22/Feb/21

External Links