Artist Name
Younha
(0 users)

Data Complete
70%

Members
1

Origin
---

Genre
K-Pop

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Active
1988 to Present...

Alternate Name
윤하

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Go Younha (Korean Hangul: 고윤하; hanja: 高潤荷; Go Youn-ha, Japanese Katakana: ユンナ, Yunna, born April 29, 1988 in Seoul, South Korea), is a South Korean pop singer who first got her start in Japan, and continues to have success today in both countries.

Younha made her debut as an artist at the young age of sixteen. Nicknamed the "Oricon comet" for her success in Japan, she has released eight singles and two albums there with varying degrees of success. Several of her songs have been featured in anime and drama series.

Younha was signed to Epic Records, a branch of Sony Music Entertainment Japan, from 2004 to 2008, after which she moved to Sistus Records, a Geneon Entertainment label. In South Korea, she is currently signed to Wealive.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by mouflo: 17/Mar/15

External Links