Artist Name
Die Ärzte
web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (5 users)
artist logo

Members
members icon 3 Male

Origin
flag Berlin, Germany

Genre
genre icon Rock

Style
style icon Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

born icon 1982

Active
calendar icon 1982 to Present...

Cutout
artist cutout

Alternate Name
Laternen-Joe

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
6 users heart off Die Ärzte - Schrei nach Liebe
5 users heart off Die Ärzte - Rebell
4 users heart off Die Ärzte - Männer sind Schweine
4 users heart off Die Ärzte - Junge
4 users heart off Die Ärzte - Junge


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
Friedenspanzer
youtube thumb
Achtung: Bielefeld
youtube thumb
Goldenes Handwerk
youtube thumb
Ich, am Strand
youtube thumb
Morgens pauken
youtube thumb
Lied vom Scheitern
youtube thumb
Junge
youtube thumb
M&F
youtube thumb
Unrockbar



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon
Die Ärzte ("The Doctors") es una banda punk de Berlín. Die Ärzte es una de las bandas de punk rock alemanas más conocidas y ha lanzado más de 20 álbumes. La banda está formada por el guitarrista Farin Urlaub, la baterista Bela B. y el bajista Rodrigo González. Los tres escriben e interpretan sus canciones.

Die Ärzte se formó en Berlín en 1982 por Jan Vetter (alias Farin Urlaub, un juego de palabras con la expresión "Fahr in Urlaub", que significa "Vete de vacaciones"), Dirk Felsenheimer (alias Bela B.) y el bajista Hans Runge (alias Sahnie ).
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by manfeed
19th Jan 2022

Socials
social icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon