Artist Name
Ben Howard
web link web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (1 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 90%

Members
members icon 1 Male

Origin
flag London, England

Genre
genre icon Folk

Style
style icon Folk

Mood
mood icon Fun

Born

born icon 1988

Active
calendar icon 2008 to Present...

Cutout
transparent

Alternate Name
Benjamin John Howard

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
2 users heart off Ben Howard - The Wolves
1 users heart off Ben Howard - Keep Your Head Up
1 users heart off Ben Howard - The Fear
1 users heart off Ben Howard - Old Pine


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
The Fear
youtube thumb
Keep Your Head Up
youtube thumb
Only Love
youtube thumb
Old Pine
youtube thumb
The Wolves



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon
Benjamin John "Ben" Howard (born 24 April 1987) is an English singer-songwriter. He self-released his debut EP Games in the Dark (2008) followed by two more EPs, These Waters (2009) and Old Pine (2010). He is currently signed to Island and Communion. His major debut studio album came in 2011 titled Every Kingdom followed by two more EP releases, Ben Howard Live (2011) and The Burgh Island E.P. (2012).
At the 2013 Brit Awards he received the Brit Award for British Male Solo Artist. He performed at 2013 Glastonbury festival on the Pyramid Stage on Saturday 29 June. He released his second studio album, I Forget Where We Were, in October 2014.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
transparent icon

User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by zag
29th Mar 2021

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon