Artist Name
Shania Twain
web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon off (0 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 100%

Album Releases refreshview
album thumb
Queen of Me (2023)
album thumb
Now (2017)
album thumb
Up! (2002)
album thumb
Come On Over (1997)
album thumb
The Woman in Me (1995)
album thumb
Shania Twain (1993)


Members
members icon 1 Female

Origin
flag Ontario, Canada

Genre
genre icon Country

Style
style icon Rock/Pop

Mood
mood icon Bittersweet

Born

born icon 1965

Active
calendar icon 1993 to Present...

Cutout
artist cutout

Current Record Label

artist logo



Alternate Name
Eilleen Regina Edwards

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
4 users heart off Shania Twain - You're Still the One
4 users heart off Shania Twain - Man! I Feel Like a Woman!
4 users heart off Shania Twain - That Don't Impress Me Much
4 users heart off Shania Twain - Any Man of Mine
4 users heart off Shania Twain - You're Still the One


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
That Don't Impress Me ...
youtube thumb
You Lay a Whole Lot of...
youtube thumb
(If You're Not in It f...
youtube thumb
Honey, I'm Home
youtube thumb
Thank You Baby! (for M...
youtube thumb
Ka-Ching!
youtube thumb
Don't Be Stupid (You K...
youtube thumb
Love Gets Me Every Time
youtube thumb
She's Not Just a Prett...



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon flag icon
Eilleen Regina Edwards, más conocida como Shania Twain, (n. 28 de agosto de 1965; Windsor, Ontario, Canadá) es una cantante y compositora canadiense de country y pop.

Twain logró fama mundial con su tercer álbum Come on Over; siendo el disco más vendido de todos los tiempos por una cantante femenina, y el álbum de música country más vendido de la historia.

Es la única cantante femenina en tener tres discos de diamante en Estados Unidos, certificados por la RIAA, siendo además, la segunda cantante canadiense con más discos vendidos; (detrás de Céline Dion y delante de Alanis Morissette ).

Desde 1995 con el lanzamiento de su álbum The Woman in Me, Twain se ha ganado tanto el reconocimiento de la crítica como el de las ventas, ganando cinco premios Grammy, 27 premios BMI Songwriter, y vendiendo más de 85 millones de discos en todo el mundo. De ellos, 48 millones en Estados Unidos.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by jackyboo
13th Feb 2023

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconamazon icon