Artist Name
Kenny Mehler
web link web link web link web link web link web link web link web link
heart icon (1 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 100%

Members
members icon 6 Male

Origin
flag Hartford, CT

Genre
genre icon Alternative Country

Style
style icon Rock/Pop

Mood
mood icon Fun

Born

born icon 1987

Active
calendar icon 2006 to Present...

Cutout
artist cutout

Current Record Label

artist logo



Alternate Name
Kenny Mehler Band

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
1 users heart off Kenny Mehler - Moses Brown
1 users heart off Kenny Mehler - Pasadena (Sprint's live on the R...
1 users heart off Kenny Mehler - 'til we meet again


youtube icon Music Video Links
youtube thumb
'til we meet again
youtube thumb
Moses Brown
youtube thumb
Crazy
youtube thumb
Moses Brown
youtube thumb
Pasadena (Sprint's liv...
youtube thumb
Disappear



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon
Kenny Mehler is an American singer-songwriter best known for his songs "Moses Brown", "Til we meet again" and "Pasadena". Mehler is a country/rock artist from Hartford, Connecticut with several studio albums and live recordings to his credit. Kenny's high-energy live shows and catchy songwriting are making him a household name on college and university campuses alike.

"Kenny Mehler is a proven college hit and a home run for students across the country" - (college music journal)

Over the past few years, Kenny has managed to sell an impressive amount of records without the support of a large format radio campaign. The development of a strong online social presence alongside a pro-active following has played a massive role in the promotion of the band’s music. Grass roots marketing engaging the fan base to get involved have been essential in helping the band to be considered as one of the more successful indie acts on the East Coast. Mehler has always relied on, and maintains that consistent touring with a focus on strong market show repetition are vital to the overall growth of the fan base. A clear example of this aggressive approach to touring can easily be seen in the 200+ shows performed on an annual basis.

Recently, Kenny released his third studio album "Cornbread and Whiskey" which is widely considered among listeners to be his best work to date. In addition to "Cornbread and Whiskey", you can also find his previous albums available on all download and streaming platforms and for sale everywhere music is sold.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
wide thumb


Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
artist banner


User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by scott079
02nd Mar 2023

Socials
social icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent iconsocial icon transparent icon

Streaming
website icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked iconwebsite icon unlocked icon

External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconamazon icon