Artist Name
Věra Martinová

(0 users)
Album Releases view
Slunci je to jedno (2001)
Zvláštní způsoby (1996)
Dál jen vejdi (1989)
= Artwork needed





Data Complete
50%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Opočno

Genre
Folk

Style
Folk

Mood
---

Born

1960

Active
1960 to Present...

Cutout


Alternate Name
Věra Šolínová Vera Martinová

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...


Artist Biography
Available in:
Věra Martinová (born 2 February 1960 in Opočno ) is a Czech singer and guitarist . After graduating from the conservatory , she worked as a singer in the Gustav Brom Orchestra until 1982 . In 1982 she became a member of the girl country band Schovanky . After five years at Schovanky, she embarked on her own solo artistic career. She is a woman who is sometimes described by some music experts as the best singer in the field of country music in the Czech Republic .and is titled the flattering nickname of First Lady Country Music .


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by smudgie
16th Jan 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links