Artist Name
220 Kid

(0 users)
Logo


Album Releases view
None found, add some?


Data Complete
20%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Oxfordshire, England, UK

Genre
Dance

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1989

Active
---Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
Willie the Kid

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...


Artist Biography
Available in:
William Edward Graydon (born 8 May 1989), known professionally as 220 Kid (pronounced "two-twenty kid" and stylised in all caps), is an English record producer and DJ. On the UK Singles Chart, his collaboration "Don't Need Love" with Gracey peaked at number 9 in 2020, while his remix of Nathan Evans' "Wellerman" with Billen Ted reached the top spot in 2021. He is based in Highbury, London.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by leepenny
15th Aug 2021

Socials


Streaming


External Links