Artist Name
Redd Stewart
(0 users)

Logo


Album Releases

Back Again! (1964)
= Artwork needed



Data Complete
10%

Members
1 Male

Origin
---

Genre
---

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1923

Active
--- 2003

Alternate Name
Henry Ellis Stewart


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
Artist Retired |

Artist Biography
Available in:
Henry Ellis Stewart (May 27, 1923 – August 2, 2003), better known as Redd Stewart, was an American country music songwriter and recording artist who co-wrote "Tennessee Waltz" with Pee Wee King in 1948.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by Axel1105
08th Apr 2021

External Links