Artist Name
MADKID

(0 users)
Album Releases view

CIRCUS (2019)

MADKID (2016)


Data Complete
30%

Members
5 Male

Origin
---

Genre
J-Pop

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

2018

Active
2018 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
J-BOYS-5

Most Loved Tracks
2 x MADKID - RISE
2 x MADKID - RISE
2 x MADKID - FAITH
2 x MADKID - FAITH
2 x MADKID - Puzzle


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
MADKID (マッドキッド), formerly known as J-BOYS-5, is a Japanese vocal and dance boy group formed on July 20, 2014. Currently, they consist of 3 vocalists and 2 rappers.

In 2018 they made their major-label debut under Nippon Columbia.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by jackyboo
16th Oct 2021

Socials


Streaming


External Links