Artist Name
04 Limited Sazabys

(0 users)


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
40%

Album Releases view

Soil (2018)


Members
4 Male

Origin
Nagoya, Japan

Genre
Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
Energetic

Born

2008

Active
2008 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
フォー・リミテッド・サザビーズ

Most Loved Tracks
2 users 04 Limited Sazabys - Squall
2 users 04 Limited Sazabys - Utopia
2 users 04 Limited Sazabys - Milestone


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...



Artist Biography
Available in:
04 Limited Sazabys is a four-member punk-rock band formed in Nagoya, Japan in 2008. Due to its overwhelmingly aggressive live act which follows traditional punk-rock manner, catchy songs, and extremely high-note vocal style, 04LS have grown at fast paces and released 1st full album 'CAVU' from the major label Nippon Columbia in 2015. The band expanded their fan bases with successful performances at the large concert venues in various rock festivals. In April 2016, the band voluntarily organized a rock festival 'YON FES' in Expo 2005 Aichi Commemorative Park, located in their hometown Aichi-prefecture. 21 rock bands including 04LS performed and more than 20,000 audiences attended the festival within 2 days. The 3rd 'YON FES' will be held on April 7th and 8th, 2018. 04 Limited Sazabys still perform approximately 100 live concerts every year. The band held their first concert in Nippon Budokan in February 2017. As the band's 10th Anniversary Live Concerts, 04LS had their first arena tour in Tokyo, Nagoya and Osaka in 2018 and afterwards, accomplished a nationwide tour in 36 cities with their 3rd full album "SOIL" released in October 2018. They released their new single "SEED" in September 2019. For the first time in their band's history 04LS held "YON EXPO" in Saitama Super Arena on September 29th, 2019. Their overwhelmingly aggressive live act always thrills the audience, especially because of 04LS's beautiful melodies and with Gen’s high-pitched vocals.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by mwillacey71
23rd Nov 2019

Socials


Streaming


External Links