Artist Name
Emilio
(0 users)

Album Releases

Emilio (2019)



Data Complete
60%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Mexico CIty

Genre
---

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

2002

Active
2013 to Present...

Alternate Name
Emilio Osorio


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Emilio Osorio Marcos, (born November 25, 2002), is a Mexican actor and singer, son of Mexican producer Juan Osorio and Cuban-Mexican actress Niurka Marcos.

Osorio debuted as an actor in 2013 in the telenovela, "Porque el Amor Manda", where he also showed his talent in singing and dancing. In 2014, he had his breakout role in the telenovela "Mi Corazón es Tuyo" where he portrayed Sebastián Lascurain, one of the seven children of Jorge Salinas' character. Osorio also took part in the musical theater of "Mi Corazón es Tuyo". In 2015, he had a role in the series "Como Dice el Dicho" playing Ramón in the episode "No Juzgues a tus Semejantes". Osorio join the cast for "Sueño de Amor". The series aired from February 22 to August 21. In 2017–2019 he participated in the telenovela "Mi Marido Tiene Familia" alongside Daniel Arenas, Zuria Vega, and Silvia Pinal.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by jacostamolina: 23/May/20

External Links