Artist Name
Renni Rucci
(1 users)

Data Complete
90%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Irmo, South Carolina

Genre
Hip-Hop

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1991

Active
2017 to Present...

Alternate Name
Courtney Rene


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Born in the year 1991 in Irmo, South Carolina, Renni Rucci, whose real name is Courtney Rene, is a rapper and an Instagram star. She is famous for her remix song of Cardi B’s song Bodak Yellow, which became the staircase toward fame. Since then, the hip-hop artist has dropped 14 lit tracks on SoundCloud. Her songs like Hardly (unfinished), Renni Rucci x Shook, Rover and Top off are among the most listened tracks.

Rucci, age 27, had begun her journey as an exotic dancer after moving to Columbia, South Carolina. As she became an exotic dancer, she came into contact with various Hip-Hop influencers like Vow Wow, who advised her to try rapping.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by masca974: 15/Jun/19

External Links