Artist Name
نوال الزغبي
(0 users)

Data Complete
90%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Lebanon

Genre
Pop

Style
Middle Eastern

Mood
Happy

Born

1971

Active
1994 to Present...

Record Label

Rotana



Alternate Name
Nawal Al Zoghbi

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Nawal Al Zoghbi (Arabic: نوال الزغبي‎; born 29 June 1971) is a Lebanese pop singer. She has a fan base throughout the Arab world and has a following amongst Arab expatriates in North America and Europe. Her musical career has spanned over 25 years. She achieved popularity first by singing traditional Arabic music with a pop sensibility, and later singing in the Gulf dialect, and also embracing newer trends in Arabian music. She plays the oriental Oud instrument, but she thinks it does not suits women's bodies. She capitalized on the popularity of music videos in Arab pop music in the '90s, which propelled her to local stardom in the Arab world.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by smudgie: 02/May/19

External Links