Artist Name
La Materialista
(1 users)

Logo


Data Complete
70%

Members
1 Female

Genre
Dancehall

Mood
Energetic

Style
Urban/R&B

Origin
Santiago, Dominican Republic

Born

1985

Active
2004 to Present...

Alternate Name
Yameiry Infante Honoret

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Yameiry Infante Honoret (born March 19, 1985), known in the show business as La Materialista, is a Dominican singer, songwriter, actress and model.

In 2011 she was elected by Luz García’s Noche de Luz programme as a "Summer’s Hot Body".

La Materialista is the leading female exponent of the Dominican urban music, winner of Q Award as "Best Urban Artist" (2012) and "Best Video Clip" (2013), has also been nominated for the Soberano Award on several occasions as "Best New Artist" and "Urban Group of the Year".

In 2013, she became the first Dominican female artist to perform at Miss Venezuela.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by masca974: 02/Dec/18

External Links