Artist Name
Yanique Curvy Diva
(1 users)

Logo


Album Releases

None found, add some?


Data Complete
60%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Kingston, Jamaica

Genre
Dancehall

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
Energetic

Born

1985

Active
0 to Present...

Alternate Name
Yanique Barrett


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Yanique Curvy Diva is a Jamaican dancehall, reggae entertainer and media personality.
She was born in Kingston Jamaica on April 13, 1985. She's best known for being the host of the number 1 television show in the Caribbean, Magnum Kings and Queens of Dancehall.
Her real name is Yanique Barrett.
She burst unto the music scene mid 2017 with her hit single, Lifestyle produced by GoodGoodProductions. She has gone on to released more hit singles, most notably Turn Your Lights Down Low ft. Ky-Mani Marley, Unfair Games ft. I-Octane and Mineable also produced by Good Good Productions.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by masca974: 18/Nov/18

External Links