Artist Name
Raine Seville
(1 users)

Logo


Album Releases

None found, add some?


Data Complete
50%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Kingston, Jamaica

Genre
Dancehall

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
Energetic

Born

1986

Active
2004 to Present...

Alternate Name
Loraine Seville


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Loraine Seville (born July 25, 1986), better known by her stage names Raine Seville, is a Jamaican dancehall and reggae artist.

She was born and raised In Kingston, Jamaica.

She started singing while she was still young and in 2004 she joined the first Digicel Rising Stars in Mandeville to pursue music and she only made it to the top 100, at the same time she was a part-time student at the Edna Manley College of the Visual and Performing Arts until the year 2006

From 2006–2007, she continued voice classes with the distinguished voice trainer Georgia Schlifer.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by masca974: 18/Nov/18

External Links