Artist Name
Josh Homme
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Joshua Tree, California

Genre
Stoner Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
---

Born

1973

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Joshua Homme


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Joshua Michael Homme is an American singer, songwriter, musician, record producer, and actor. He is the founder and only continuous member of the rock band Queens of the Stone Age, in which he sings, plays guitar, as well as occasionally playing piano, drums, and bass. He also serves as the band's primary songwriter.

Homme was formerly a guitarist and founder of the stoner rock band Kyuss. He co-founded and occasionally performs with Eagles of Death Metal, playing drums and bass for their studio recordings, and produces a musical improv series with other musicians, mostly from the Palm Desert Scene, known as The Desert Sessions. In 2009, he formed a new project called Them Crooked Vultures with Dave Grohl and John Paul Jones, who released their debut album that same year. In 2016, he released Post Pop Depression, an album with Iggy Pop. He has been involved with numerous other projects, including Arctic Monkeys and Biffy Clyro.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by 750913372: 25/Jan/18

External Links