Artist Name
Juan Bastos
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Keulen, Germany

Genre
---

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1952

Active
0 to Present...

Alternate Name
Jay Bastós


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Rudolf (Rolf) Steitz, artiestennamen Juan Bastós en Jay Bastós (Keulen, 7 januari 1952), is een Duits zanger, songwriter en producer. Als solozanger had hij twee pophits, waaronder Loop di love (1971). Daarna speelde hij in het duo Bogart waarmee hij drie hits had in Duitsland. Hij schreef muziek voor zichzelf en andere artiesten en produceerde enkele platen in de nacarrières van Pussycat en Taco.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by BINairLADEN: 11/Jan/18

External Links