Artist Name
Wilfried
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Austria

Genre
Singer Songwriter

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
Sensual

Born

1950

Active
--- 2017

Alternate Name
Wilfried Scheutz


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Wilfried (born Wilfried Scheutz; 24 June 1950 – 16 July 2017) was an Austrian singer-songwriter and actor. He was born in Bad Goisern am Hallstättersee, Austria. He was best known for representing Austria in the 1988 Eurovision Song Contest with his song "Lisa Mona Lisa".He was also an actor with his best known role was in Hilde, das Dienstmädchen (1986). From 1978 to 1979 he was a singer for the Austrian band Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by godofthunder: 27/Dec/17

External Links