Artist Name
Weyes Blood
(0 users)

Data Complete
40%

Members
1 Female

Origin
---

Genre
Alternative Rock

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1988

Active
0 to Present...

Alternate Name
Natalie Mering


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
Button Factory, Ireland, Dublin (26/Oct/2019)
The Art School, UK, Glasgow (28/Oct/2019)
Club Academy, UK, Manchester (29/Oct/2019)
Electric Brixton, UK, London (30/Oct/2019)
Grande Halle de la Villette, France, Paris (31/Oct/2019)

Artist Biography
Available in:
At the age of 15 Mering rebelled against her parents' religion and began using the moniker Weyes Blood to write songs. Her music has been variously described as 'experimental folk', 'psychedelic' with a 70's - Laurel Canyon vibe and 'beautiful'


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by smudgie: 11/Apr/19

External Links