Artist Name
Paddy Kelly
(0 users)

Data Complete
40%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Dublin

Genre
Pop

Style
Folk

Mood
---

Born

1977

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Michael Patrick Kelly


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
Venue 2, 229 Club, UK, London (22/Nov/2019)


Artist Biography
Available in:
Kelly was born in Dublin. He came to fame as the third-youngest member of the pop- and folk band The Kelly Family, who with over 20 million records sold since the mid-1990s, belonged to the most commercially successful acts in Europe. After years in the public eye Kelly released his debut solo album "In Exile" and shortly thereafter retired to a monastery in France. After six years he returned to the music business in 2011.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by loswochos: 04/Oct/17

External Links