Artist Name
Niall Horan

(0 users)


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
70%

Album Releases view

Heartbreak Weather (2020)

Flicker (2017)


Members
1 Male

Origin
Mullingar, Ireland

Genre
Pop

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
Excitable

Born

1993

Active
2010 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
Niall James Horan

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links

Too Much to Ask

No Judgement

Put a Little Love on Me



Artist Biography
Available in:
Niall James Horan (born 13 September 1993) is an Irish singer and songwriter, best known as a member of the boy band One Direction. In 2010, Horan auditioned as a solo artist for the seventh series of the British televised singing competition The X Factor. He failed to progress to the "Boys" category at the "judges' houses", but after guest judge Nicole Scherzinger suggested that Niall join One Direction, with Harry Styles, Zayn Malik, Liam Payne and Louis Tomlinson, the group became a reality. The five-piece band made it to the final and finished in third place. Even though they did not win, One Direction was signed by Simon Cowell to a reported £2 million Syco record contract.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by smudgie
26th Oct 2017

Socials


Streaming


External Links