Artist Name
BRADIO

(0 users)
Logo


Album Releases view

FREEDOM (2017)

POWER OF LIFE (2015)


Data Complete
60%

Members
4 Male

Origin
Japan

Genre
Indie Rock

Style
Asian

Mood
---

Born

2010

Active
2010 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
ブラディオ

Most Loved Tracks
3 x BRADIO - Flyers
3 x BRADIO - オトナHIT PARADE
3 x BRADIO - シークレットコード


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
BRADIO (ブラディオ?) is a Japanese indie rock band. Their name is an acronym for "Break the Rule And Do Image On" and means that they will break the rules of everyday life, and while having a wonderful image all around, they will make a new good place. The members call their fans "Funky Party People" (FPP).


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by jackyboo
25th Nov 2021

Socials


Streaming


External Links