Artist Name
RÜFÜS

(0 users)


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
60%

Album Releases view

Surrender (2021)

Solace (2018)

Bloom (2016)

Atlas (2013)


Members
3 Male

Origin
Sydney

Genre
House

Style
Electronic

Mood
---

Born

2010

Active
2010 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
rufus du sol

Most Loved Tracks
4 users RÜFÜS - Sundream
4 users RÜFÜS - You Were Right
4 users RÜFÜS - Take Me
4 users RÜFÜS - Innerbloom
4 users RÜFÜS - Like an Animal


Music Video Links

Treat You Better

I Don't Wanna Leave

Next to Me

Alive

No Place

You Were Right

On My Knees

Innerbloom

Like an Animal



Artist Biography
Available in:
RÜFÜS (also known as Rüfüs du Sol in North America) is an alternative dance group from Sydney, Australia, that consists of Tyrone Lindqvist, Jon George and James Hunt. Their debut album Atlas peaked at number 1 in Australia, while their second album Bloom debuted atop the Australian albums chart in early 2016. Rüfüs won the ARIA Award for Best Dance Release in 2014. RÜFÜS have performed in the NSW Bluesfest at Byron Bay in 2013 & Byron Bay's Splendour in the Grass in 2014.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by HiImDannyGanz
29th Nov 2022

Socials


Streaming


External Links