Artist Name
Baby K
(1 users)

Data Complete
90%

Members
1 Female

Origin
---

Genre
Rap

Style
---

Mood
Energetic

Born

1983

Active
1983 to Present...

Record Label

Sony BMG Music Entertainment



Alternate Name
Claudia Nahum


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Claudia Nahum (born February 5, 1983 in Singapore), better known by her stage name Baby K, is an Italian rapper, singer, and songwriter. She spent the first years of her life in Jakarta, Indonesia, before moving to London, UK where she grew up. At age 17 she moved to Rome, Italy. Since 2006 she has been a prominent face in the Italian hip hop scene, releasing various EPs and collaborating with other Italian hip hop artists. In 2012, pop singer and songwriter Tiziano Ferro took an interest in her and suggested that they collaborate. This eventually led to him co-producing her major label debut album. He also features on her debut single "Killer", which became a big hit in Italy.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by neaxtech: 22/Feb/19

External Links