Artist Name
Penny McLean

heart icon (1 users)
artist logo

Artist Image
artist thumb

Functions

transparent
Data Complete
percent bar 70%

Album CD Covers refreshview
missing
Penny (1977)
missing
Lady Bump (1975)


Members
members icon 1 Female

Origin
flag Klagenfurt

Genre
genre icon Disco

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

born icon 1946

Active
calendar icon ---Present...

Cutout
transparent

Alternate Name
Gertrude Wirschinger

heart icon Most Loved Tracks
4 users heart off Penny McLean - Lady Bump
4 users heart off Penny McLean - 1-2-3-4... Fire!
4 users heart off Penny McLean - Smoke Gets in Your Eyes


youtube icon Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...



Artist Biography
Available in: gb icon flag icon flag icon
Penny McLean, real name Gertrude Wirschinger, was a singer of the German disco group, Silver Convention.
wiki icon

Wide Thumb
transparent

Clearart
artist clearart


Fanart

fanart thumb

Banner
transparent icon

User Comments

transparent iconNo comments yet..


Status
unlocked icon Unlocked
Last Edit by rubicon
03rd Jul 2024

Socials


Streaming


External Links
fanart.tv icon musicbrainz icon last.fm icon website icon unlocked iconamazon icon