Artist Name
Johan Zachrisson
(0 users)

Logo


Album Releases

None found, add some?


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Stockhokm, Sweden

Genre
Progressive Rock

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1956

Active
0 to Present...

Alternate Name
Zilverzurfarn


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Lars Johan Zachrisson, born 24 April 1956 in Bromma, a Swedish musician and composer of music for several Swedish films, from the 1980s onwards. He also has his own instrumental reggae band, Zilver Zurf and his Space cadets.

Johan Zachrisson is a member of the band Dag Vag (1978-2007, 2010-present), and better known by the stage name "Zilverzurfarn". He is the father of the musician Lykke Li, as he has with Kärsti Stiege, photographer and musician from including Aunt Fiddling. He uses the name ZilverZurf when he gives out their own CDs by the German label Poet's Club Records. Zurfarn play with musicians in both Portugal and India.

Artist name Zilverzurfarn is borrowed from the comic book character Silver Surfer.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by tho: 28/Dec/15

External Links