Artist Name
Cam
(0 users)

Data Complete
90%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Lafayette,USA

Genre
Singer Songwriter

Style
Country

Mood
---

Born

1984

Active
2013 to Present...

Record Label

Arista



Alternate Name
Camaron Marvel Ochs


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
"Cam" is an American country music singer and songwriter signed to Arista Nashville and RCA Records. She is best known for "My Mistake" and Grammy nominated "Burning House", the singles from her first EP Welcome to Cam Country. As a songwriter, she is best known for "Fall Madly in Love with You", a track from Maggie Rose's debut album Cut to Impress, as well as "Maybe You're Right" from Miley Cyrus' album Bangerz.
Cam is from the west coast of the United States and attributes her heritage to shaping her personally and musically. She is a native of San Francisco, California, with her grandparents running a ranch in Oceanside, California. Cam would visit the ranch with her parents and work with her grandfather feeding the horses. She grew up listening to country music stars that include Patsy Cline, Bonnie Raitt and Willie Nelson. Cam followed her grandparent's love of classic country music.
Cam moved to Los Angeles, California after college and began collaborating with Tyler Sam Johnson. She recorded some demos with Johnson in an attempt to attract Faith Hill, eventually leading to the demos being heard by Tim McGraw's manager Scott Siman. Cam moved to Nashville, Tennessee where she began to write music for other artists, but turned down a publishing deal wanting to prove herself on her own


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by neaxtech: 28/Jan/19

External Links