Artist Name
Glenmark Eriksson Strömstedt

(0 users)
Logo


Artist Image


Functions


Data Complete
30%

Album Releases view

Den andra skivan (2003)

Glenmark Erikss... (1995)


Members
3 Male

Origin
Stockholm, Sweden

Genre
Pop-Rock

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1994

Active
1994 to Present...

Cutout


Current Record Label





Alternate Name
GES;Anders Glenmark;Orup;Niklas Strömstedt

Most Loved Tracks
4 users Glenmark Eriksson Strömstedt - När vi gräver guld i USA
4 users Glenmark Eriksson Strömstedt - En jävel på kärlek
4 users Glenmark Eriksson Strömstedt - Stanna världen en stund
4 users Glenmark Eriksson Strömstedt - Hon är min
4 users Glenmark Eriksson Strömstedt - Ingenting minner om dej


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...



Artist Biography
Available in:
GES is/was a swedish poptrio with three swedish soloartist; Anders Glenmark, Thomas "Orup" Eriksson and Niklas Strömstedt in a collaboration. In 1994 they made the official soccer anthem for the swedish team in the World Championchip hosted by USA. The song entitled "När vi Gräver Guld i USA" was a given hit. They released their first album as GES in 1995, "GlenmarkErikssonStrömstedt" and a second "Den andra skivan" in 2003. Other hitsongs from GES include "En jävel på kärlek", "Stanna världen en stund", "Händerna på täcket" and "Den andra kvinnan"


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart



Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by regiio
10th May 2021

Socials


Streaming


External Links