Data Complete
80%

Members
6 Male

Origin
Kobe, Japan

Genre
Post-Hardcore

Style
Punk

Mood
Energetic

Born

2008

Active
2008 to Present...

Alternate Name
Falilv


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas is a trancecore/post-hardcore band formed in the summer of 2008 in Kobe, Hyōgo Prefecture, Japan. The band was formed by members from Ending for a start and Blank Time. The band mainly plays heavy music with both high and low shouts, but unlike typical metal sounds, they have electronic beats and autotuned singing. The band spent much time searching for a clean vocalist, Thus (ex. Bombreligion) joined in the spring of 2009 as their 6th member. Member So - lead vocals, programming (2009-present) Minami (also known as Keisuke) - unclean vocals, keyboards, programming (2008-present) Sxun - guitar, backing vocals (2008-present) Taiki - guitar (2008-present) Tomonori - drums (2008-present) Kei - bass (2013-present)


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by mwillacey71: 19/Aug/19

External Links