Artist Name
William Butler
(1 users)

Album Releases

Policy (2015)



Data Complete
70%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Texas, USA

Genre
Indie Rock

Style
Rock/Pop

Mood
Energetic

Born

1982

Active
1982 to Present...

Alternate Name
Will Butler


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
William Pierce Butler (born October 6, 1982) is an American multi-instrumentalist and composer who is best known as a core member of the indie rock band Arcade Fire. William plays synthesizer, bass, guitar and percussion. He is known for his spontaneity and antics during performances. He is the brother of Arcade Fire frontman Win Butler. Butler received his first Academy Award nomination for his work on the original score of the film Her in 2014.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by AbuDun: 15/Sep/15

External Links