Artist Name
Kaori Kobayashi
(1 users)

Data Complete
60%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Tokyo, Japan

Genre
Jazz

Style
Jazz

Mood
Good Natured

Born

1981

Active
1981 to Present...

Alternate Name
小林香織


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Kaori Kobayashi (小林 香織,Kobayashi Kaori, born October 20, 1981), is a Japanese jazz saxophonist and flautist. She grew up in Tokyo. Kobayashi was born on October 20, 1981 in the Kanagawa Prefecture. Her father was a photographer and her mother, a piano teacher. Beginning at a very young age, Kobayashi learned to play the piano. When she was 13 years old she joined a brass band and started to play the flute. Four years later she stopped playing in the band, instead choosing to start a relationship with the saxophone. After that she turned to jazz. After four years, having learned from Bob Zangu how to play the saxophone in a jazz setting, she entered the Senzoku College of Music. After graduating, she got a contract with the label Victor Entertainment and her first album, Solar, appeared. official site


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by MistahDarcy: 06/Mar/15

External Links