Artist Name
Oliver Koletzki
(1 users)

Logo


Data Complete
50%

Members
1 Male

Origin
Braunschweig, Germany

Genre
House

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1974

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Oliver Koletzki & Fran


Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
Unknown venue, Australia, Melbourne (16/Nov/2019)
The Wildlands, Australia, Tocumwal (28/Nov/2019)
Unknown venue, Germany, Munich (30/Nov/2019)


Artist Biography
Available in:
Oliver Koletzki first started producing music in the eighties with a Commodore 64. At aged 13, he started taking guitar and piano lessons. His inspirations were breakdance and hip hop music of the early nineties. Since passing his A-levels, he has been studying music at the Berlin Humboldt University. Occasionally he also does sound design for films for the University of Arts in Berlin. In 2005, Oliver scored a huge hit with his track 'Der Muckenschwarm' which was signed to Sven Väth's Cocoon label, remixed by Dominik Eulberg and appeared on Pete Tong's 'Essential Selection' compilation. The track was subsequently voted Best Track in Germany's Groove Magazine's Readers Poll 2005. Oliver also remixed Oliver Huntemann's 'Radio' for the Dance Electric label and released remixes on Secret Planet, Great Stuff and Gomma Records as Parker Frisby.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by vermope: 19/Mar/19

External Links